Protection of Personal Data

Protection of Personal Data

PRIVACY CONDITIONS / POLICY OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA and COMMUNICATION PERMISSION

Web Site Privacy Policy

The use and protection of the information we obtain about you and the services you request during your visit to this website and the services we offer through this site are subject to the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting to benefit from the services we offer through this website, you agree to the terms specified in this "Privacy Policy".

Purpose of Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit

This Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit;

a. What kind of personal data this website ("Website") of which we are the Content and Hosting Provider collects,

b. How this personal data is used,

c. With whom the Website can share your personal data,

D. What are your rights on your personal data processed by the Website and how you can exercise these rights,

to. To inform about Cookies and

f. It explains how you can change your positive or negative preferences for receiving commercial electronic messages.

Your Processed Personal Data, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing

Operating under the name Das Villa, the company requests some personal information (name, surname, age, e-mail, telephone, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

The correspondence you will make with the company, which is under the name of Das Villa, through e-mail, online chat, contact forms and all channels are recorded. Your personal information and IP address are kept under record.

Statistical data (browser type, geographic location, age, gender, etc.) that can be obtained from this collected personal information, periodic campaign studies, e-bulletin studies, customization of promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" for preventing the transmission of unsolicited e-mails. It is used in its works within the company that operates under the name of Das Villa.

Operating under the name Das Villa, the company analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site, in addition to the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms. These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are used to provide guests with a more special and effective booking experience.


Consumer Rights Regarding Personal Data

To learn what your processed personal data is, whether it is used for the purpose of processing, to learn about the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad, to change, update and / or to change your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrectly processed personal data You can request deletion, and to be notified of this situation to third parties to whom your personal data is transferred. In this case, you can use your rights by sending an e-mail to bilgi@dasvilla.com. In terms of situations where you do not have a membership account, your personal data is subject to KVKK Art. 28 / f.1, b and f.2, b and 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts are held legally.
 

Sharing Personal Data with Official Authorities

Customer information can only be disclosed to the official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities and in accordance with the provisions of the current mandatory legislation, in cases where it is necessary to make a statement to the official authorities. It is required by law to be shared with Local Security Authorities (Gendarmerie or Police) every day.)

Changes to Confidentiality / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Communication Permit

The company operating under the name Das Villa, collects the information collected from the membership forms, without the knowledge or otherwise instruction of the member in question, with third parties with whom it is in a contractual relationship, sharing its sensitivity about data security and complying with the provisions of the relevant legislation, only in case of need and to the extent necessary. Except for shares, it does not share it, does not use it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity, and does not sell it.

Protection of Credit Card Information

The credit card information requested on the payment page is received with the 3D Secure application in order to keep the security of our guests shopping on the site at the highest level. In this way, it is ensured that all transactions for payment are realized between the bank and your computer through the company interface under the name of Das Villa. However, despite this, it cannot give a guarantee on security-related issues.

Due to the nature of the internet, information can be circulated on the internet despite sufficient security measures and can be taken and used by unauthorized persons. The company under the name Das Villa is not liable for any damages arising from such use and use.

The collected information is stored in a secure environment that is not open to public use.

Your rights as per Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;

By applying to DAS VILLA AGENCY, your personal data;

a) learning whether it has been processed,

b) to request information if it has been processed,

c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

ç) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,

d) request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed (if your personal data is incomplete / incorrectly processed, you can contact info@dasvilla.com to change your data),

e) Request deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698,

f) to request the third parties to whom it is transferred to be notified of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) listed above,

g) to object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) In case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Applicable Law, Authorized Courts and Enforcement Offices

This Privacy / Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit is subject to the laws of the Republic of Turkey. Kaş Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized to resolve any disputes that may arise from the implementation of the Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit.
 

Communication Permission

Along with this authorized data text, your personal information you have shared with the company operating under the name Das Villa; In order to provide you with various advantages and to send all kinds of communication messages for sales, marketing and similar purposes; for their storage, use and for the same purposes; You have given your permission to share it with the company that operates under the name Das Villa. This information is only for third parties with whom we are in a contractual relationship, who share our sensitivity about data security, and who comply with the provisions of the relevant legislation, in order to provide the services to be provided to you perfectly, to deliver your possible shipments in a healthy way, to deliver our notifications via telephone, sms and / or e-mail on time. will only be shared as needed and to the extent necessary.

Cancellation of Communication Permission

If you wish to leave the Das Villa e-bulletin list and cancel your consent for commercial electronic communication with you; You can click the link in the explanation section at the bottom of the e-bulletin, send your request to bilgi@dasvilla.com, or call 0850 307 0 407.

About Links to Third Party Sites (Links)

The company operating under the name Das Villa does not guarantee the privacy policies of third party websites that you will access through the links on the website, therefore we recommend that you evaluate the privacy approaches of the sites you visit before providing any personally identifiable information.

Contact

You can contact us using the contact information below for your questions regarding the confidentiality agreement.


www.dasvilla.com

Address: Kalkan Kas / Antalya

Tel: 0850 307 0 407

Mail address: bilgi@dasvilla.com